Jill2016.com
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zell Am See

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zell Am See. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zell Am See with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7112,928
BustAfghanistan 4,6642,898
BatnaAlgeria 1,394866
BecharAlgeria 2,1751,351
BejaiaAlgeria 1,339832
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3011,430
BiskraAlgeria 1,511939
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2011,368
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7788,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7198,525
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7368,536
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0778,126
ByrdAntarctica 15,9499,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1027,520
BarilocheArgentina 12,8407,979
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5407,171
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6009,694
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9329,900
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,028
BrestBelarus 946588
BrusselsBelgium 727452
Belize CityBelize 9,3895,834
BeninBenin 4,6622,897
BohiconBenin 4,5802,846
BermudaBermuda 6,5414,065
BageBrazil 11,0006,835
BambuiBrazil 9,5055,907
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4875,895
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9364,932
BarcelosBrazil 9,0195,604
BarraBrazil 8,5225,296
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1565,069
BarreirasBrazil 8,7355,428
BelémBrazil 8,0184,983
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3765,826
BelterraBrazil 8,5775,330
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4035,222
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5486,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7365,429
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2485,747
BrevesBrazil 8,1795,083
BurgasBulgaria 1,272790
BurundiBurundi 5,8573,640
BatouriCameroon 4,7672,962
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9253,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4015,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1653,831
Banff, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5264,055
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7562,956
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9784,958
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4704,021
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2855,149
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4314,618
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5184,672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7062,924
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9793,094
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2563,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8042,985
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2242,625
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2178,213
BeijingChina 7,7254,800
BarranquillaColombia 8,9395,555
Benito SalasColombia 9,6225,979
BogotáColombia 9,3945,837
BrnoCzech Republic 353219
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0333,128
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3433,320
BaniDominican Republic 8,0174,982
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0795,021
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
BahariyaEgypt 2,5301,572
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5691,597
BiarritzFrance 1,196743
BordeauxFrance 1,075668
BrestFrance 1,287800
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30110,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,29910,129
BitamGabon 5,0313,127
BanjulGambia 4,6482,888
BerlinGermany 574357
BrockenGermany 523325
BokeGuinea 4,8012,984
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7492,951
BudapestHungary 467290
Budapest-LORINCHungary 481299
BangaloreIndia 7,0594,387
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6074,106
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1054,415
BikanerIndia 5,5843,470
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1706,941
BabolsarIran 3,4532,146
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3782,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1681,969
Bandar LengehIran 4,3192,684
BirjandIran 4,1882,602
BushehrIran 3,8452,390
BaghdadIraq 3,0621,903
BasraIraq 3,5092,181
BelmulletIreland 1,7681,099
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,598993
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 756470
BergamoItaly 300186
BolognaItaly 331206
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14791
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 895556
BrindisiItaly 847526
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6092,864
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7162,931
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5782,845
BeirutLebanon 2,4191,503
BenghaziLibya 1,8081,124
BirzaiLithuania 1,282797
BitolaMacedonia 975606
BlantyreMalawi 7,3464,565
BvumbweMalawi 7,3744,582
BintuluMalaysia 10,5136,533
BamakoMali 4,3172,682
Bko-SMali 4,3242,687
BougounMali 4,4212,747
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2622,027
BaitagMongolia 5,7293,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7123,549
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4584,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0324,370
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0504,381
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3183,926
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8854,279
BulganMongolia 6,3183,926
BhamawMyanmar 7,6454,751
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,359
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40611,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5175,914
BilmaNiger 3,1841,979
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7922,357
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0401,889
BergenNorway 1,533953
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,531951
BjornoyaNorway 3,0391,889
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2201,380
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0191,254
BadinPakistan 5,4993,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4433,382
BalakotPakistan 5,1543,203
BarkhanPakistan 5,1813,220
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4525,874
BascoPhilippines 9,7006,028
BialystokPoland 978608
BejaPortugal 1,9721,225
BragancaPortugal 1,6591,031
BistritaRomania 884549
BucharestRomania 1,072666
BajkitRussia 5,2173,242
BarabinskRussia 4,4632,773
BarnaulRussia 4,8523,015
BerezovoRussia 3,6222,251
BiserRussia 3,2512,020
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4934,656
BogdarinRussia 6,4924,034
BogucanyRussia 5,4233,370
BomnakRussia 7,1904,468
BorRussia 4,9063,049
BorzjaRussia 6,9344,309
BratskRussia 5,7603,580
BelgradeSerbia 654406
BoSierra Leone 4,9573,080
BontheSierra Leone 5,0323,127
BratislavaSlovakia 338210
BerberaSomalia 5,0933,165
BusanSouth Korea 8,8705,512
BadajozSpain 1,8421,144
BarcelonaSpain 1,084673
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,404872
BabanusaSudan 4,2412,636
BaselSwitzerland 393244
BernSwitzerland 403251
BangkokThailand 8,7245,421
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7115,413
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3275,174
BizerteTunisia 1,146712
BalikesirTurkey 1,486924
BursaTurkey 1,524947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1192,560
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6191,006
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,554965
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,555966
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,185736
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,132703
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,018632
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6405,990
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8954,285
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8004,225
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8014,226
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5185,293
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3263,931
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1115,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6404,747
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9864,963
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2603,890
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2444,501
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4964,658
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1254,427
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1915,090
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9814,960
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7294,803
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4825,271
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5464,068
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0535,625
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7415,432
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6254,117
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3043,917
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2344,495
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6644,763
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5234,053
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1605,071
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4384,622
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3185,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3025,780
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5755,950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1434,438
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7624,202
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5435,309
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6844,775
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3043,917
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8605,506
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4612,772
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2415,121
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5945,340
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6534,756
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6674,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -