Jill2016.com
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zell Am See

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zell Am See. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zell Am See with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6012,859
ChlefAlgeria 1,555966
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,329826
CeresArgentina 11,3667,063
ChamicalArgentina 11,6897,264
ChepesArgentina 11,7877,325
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9618,054
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2366,982
CórdobaArgentina 11,6307,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6357,230
CorrientesArgentina 10,9586,809
CairnsAustralia 14,5619,048
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,19510,064
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8077,958
CedunaAustralia 14,8229,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3599,544
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6929,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1368,785
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14910,035
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3944,595
CharnocksBarbados 7,6124,730
CotonouBenin 4,6622,897
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2955,776
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5465,932
CabroboBrazil 8,0485,001
CaceresBrazil 9,9166,162
CaetiteBrazil 8,7585,443
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7184,796
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0906,270
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2606,376
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7296,046
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9754,956
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6885,399
CaparaoBrazil 9,3085,784
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6105,972
CaratingaBrazil 9,2585,753
CaravelasBrazil 8,8995,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8495,499
CarolinaBrazil 8,4665,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1786,325
CataguasesBrazil 9,4375,864
CatalaoBrazil 9,4635,881
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7906,084
CaxiasBrazil 7,9734,955
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6386,610
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5444,688
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4855,894
ChapecoBrazil 10,5446,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5055,906
CipoBrazil 8,2365,118
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6695,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2645,757
CordeiroBrazil 9,4775,889
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8395,493
CorumbaBrazil 10,1636,315
CoximBrazil 9,9316,171
CrateusBrazil 7,8264,863
CuiabaBrazil 9,7666,069
CuritibaBrazil 10,1906,332
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9524,941
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6222,872
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8062,987
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1823,220
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0713,773
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6513,512
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5423,444
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5393,442
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6513,512
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0213,741
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0633,768
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2213,244
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5074,665
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5374,062
Comox, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7624,823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1605,071
ChicoChile 13,2648,243
ChillanChile 12,5547,801
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6367,852
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7237,285
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2808,252
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3777,691
ChangchunChina 7,9184,920
ChangduChina 7,1254,427
ChangshaChina 8,4385,243
ChengduChina 7,6404,748
ChongqingChina 7,9104,915
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0085,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 280174
CamagueyCuba 8,3305,176
CasablancaCuba 8,5085,287
ChebCzech Republic 307191
CopenhagenDenmark 931578
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8764,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9954,968
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9344,930
CanarEcuador 10,3476,430
CairoEgypt 2,4901,548
CaenFrance 1,002623
ChateaurouxFrance 840522
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7594,822
CocobeachGabon 5,1603,206
CologneGermany 587365
ChiosGreece 1,471914
CorfuGreece 1,030640
ConakryGuinea 4,8783,032
CatacamasHonduras 9,4365,864
CholutecaHonduras 9,6556,000
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2504,505
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1674,453
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1674,453
ChahbaharIran 4,8353,005
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6881,049
ClonesIreland 1,594990
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6701,038
CorkIreland 1,6091,000
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,608999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 947589
CameriItaly 374232
CampobassoItaly 656408
Cape BellavistaItaly 858533
Cape CarbonaraItaly 951591
Cape FrascaItaly 912567
Cape MeleItaly 519322
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 835519
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,111690
CerviaItaly 346215
CiampinoItaly 613381
Cimone MountainItaly 384238
Cisa PassItaly 387240
CivitavecchiaItaly 593368
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9962
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,198744
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 988614
ChibaJapan 9,4095,847
ChichibuJapan 9,3225,793
ChichijimaJapan 10,3156,410
ChoshiJapan 9,4325,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4221,505
ChilekaMalawi 7,3464,565
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1254,427
ChitipaMalawi 6,6554,136
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5935,961
ComitanMexico 9,7646,068
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7157,901
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0004,350
ChoirMongolia 6,7554,197
CasablancaMorocco 2,2971,428
ChindeMozambique 7,7004,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1535,066
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,31211,379
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,27411,356
CondegaNicaragua 9,5965,963
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5105,288
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8655,509
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5555,316
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7155,415
ChhorPakistan 5,4993,417
ChitralPakistan 4,9483,075
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5296,543
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5296,543
CajamarcaPeru 10,6856,640
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5636,564
ChiclayoPeru 10,7586,685
ChimbotePeru 10,8516,743
CuzcoPeru 10,7206,661
CzestochowaPoland 601373
CoimbraPortugal 1,8701,162
CalafatRomania 870540
CeahlauRomania 993617
ClujRomania 818508
ConstantaRomania 1,274792
CraiovaRomania 920571
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9373,068
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0442,513
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0933,787
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0524,382
Cape UelenRussia 7,3954,595
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2725,140
CaraRussia 6,5454,067
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1371,949
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6754,148
ChitaRussia 6,6494,132
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6524,134
CokurdahRussia 6,4183,988
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8474,255
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0575,628
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1765,081
CaceresSpain 1,7691,099
CadizSpain 1,9751,227
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6371,017
CordobaSpain 1,7811,107
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7264,801
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6665,385
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9295,548
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2035,098
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1775,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7855,459
ChumphonThailand 8,8815,519
CanakkaleTurkey 1,351839
CorumTurkey 1,9181,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4122,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,255780
CernovcyUkraine 983611
ChernigovUkraine 1,408875
CarrascoUruguay 11,4137,092
ColoniaUruguay 11,4857,137
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6454,751
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8644,887
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8644,265
Camden, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Canton, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8424,873
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1024,413
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8243,619
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Casper, WyUsa 8,3465,186
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6855,397
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9074,292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5824,711
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5854,713
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2784,522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4704,642
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5104,667
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7654,825
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2603,890
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2903,909
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4175,230
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4054,601
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1094,417
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4234,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4064,602
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Clark, SdUsa 7,7324,805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2195,108
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7284,802
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7375,429
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0704,393
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2214,487
College Park, MdUsa 6,9274,305
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5784,709
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4844,651
Columbus, InUsa 7,5104,667
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2384,498
Conception, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1635,073
Conway, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Conway, ScUsa 7,4324,618
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Corning, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3253,930
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7185,417
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9325,550
Covington, LaUsa 8,3995,219
Covington, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Crete, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1585,070
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6622,276
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6622,276
CaracasVenezuela 8,3765,205
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3155,167
CoroVenezuela 8,5135,290
ChipataZambia 7,0484,380
ChomaZambia 7,2744,520
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7654,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -