Jill2016.com
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zell Am See

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zell Am See. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zell Am See with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4402,759
ShkoderAlbania 787489
SkikdaAlgeria 1,257781
SaltaArgentina 11,1876,951
San AntonioArgentina 12,4407,730
San LuisArgentina 11,9267,411
San RafaelArgentina 12,1637,558
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0567,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3467,051
SarmientoArgentina 13,0428,104
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,25610,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,25210,099
SalzburgAustria 5635
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0131,873
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9341,823
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6062,241
SaveBenin 4,4772,782
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4426,489
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 582362
SalvadorBrazil 8,4165,230
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8346,733
SantaremBrazil 8,5415,307
SantosBrazil 9,8816,140
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8036,091
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7125,414
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8174,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8036,713
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6385,989
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8294,865
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0235,607
São PauloBrazil 9,8606,127
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7346,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1186,288
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2805,145
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3145,166
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3525,812
SobralBrazil 7,6734,768
SoureBrazil 7,9604,947
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6025,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1446,925
SurubimBrazil 7,7664,826
SadovoBulgaria 1,117694
SandanskiBulgaria 1,048651
SofiaBulgaria 980609
SiemreapCambodia 8,9985,591
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7783,590
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3483,323
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6353,502
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5544,694
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3193,305
Scott, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5223,431
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6593,517
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1483,820
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8534,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1173,180
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5773,466
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7594,821
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7644,825
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3413,319
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2682,031
SalCape Verde 4,7132,929
SantiagoChile 12,2307,600
SewellChile 12,2537,614
ShanghaiChina 8,7535,440
ShantouChina 9,0965,652
ShenyangChina 7,9974,969
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3185,790
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8785,517
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7096,034
SibenikCroatia 466290
SplitCroatia 510317
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 896557
StudsgårdDenmark 1,011628
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9334,930
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8854,900
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9354,931
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9744,955
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9784,958
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0404,996
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8894,902
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9524,941
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9984,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9704,953
San GabrielEcuador 10,0056,217
SalloumEgypt 2,0471,272
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2921,424
SohagEgypt 2,8381,764
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7681,720
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7696,071
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8958,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3661,470
StrasbourgFrance 409254
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7984,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8264,863
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2491,398
SchleswigGermany 834518
StuttgartGermany 314195
SamosGreece 1,571976
Skiros IslandGreece 1,324823
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6161,004
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1552,582
SiguiriGuinea 4,4882,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6515,997
SzegedHungary 568353
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 289180
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8861,794
SagarIndia 6,2983,914
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2853,284
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9598,053
SemnanIran 3,5802,224
ShahroudIran 3,6442,264
ShirazIran 3,9322,443
ShannonIreland 1,6551,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 553344
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 672417
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 946588
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 420261
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 808502
Scuro MountainItaly 934581
SigonellaItaly 1,116693
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0453,135
SagaJapan 9,1035,657
SaigoJapan 9,0085,598
SakaiJapan 9,0625,631
SakataJapan 9,0875,647
SapporoJapan 8,7685,448
SaseboJapan 9,0805,642
SendaiJapan 9,1985,716
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3045,781
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0785,641
ShinjoJapan 9,1245,670
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3865,832
ShirakawaJapan 9,2715,761
ShizuokaJapan 9,3825,830
SumotoJapan 9,2605,754
SuttsuJapan 8,7445,433
SuwaJapan 9,2695,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7897,947
SavannakhetLaos 8,8005,468
SiauliaiLithuania 1,201746
SiluteLithuania 1,075668
SkopjeMacedonia 918570
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7924,842
SalimaMalawi 7,1284,429
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6596,623
SibuMalaysia 10,4956,522
SanMali 4,1192,559
SegouMali 4,1622,586
SikassoMali 4,3582,708
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4855,272
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9836,204
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5634,078
SainshandMongolia 6,9794,337
SafiMorocco 2,5011,554
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8081,745
SittweMyanmar 7,6434,750
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,370852
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4422,139
SaiqOman 4,7912,977
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0463,136
SurOman 4,9653,085
SialkotPakistan 5,3663,335
SibbiPakistan 5,0673,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7876,703
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1076,902
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8566,746
SandomierzPoland 750466
SniezkaPoland 436271
SuwalkiPoland 1,039646
SzczecinPoland 688428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1171,316
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2972,049
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6794,772
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7055,409
Satu MareRomania 758471
SibiuRomania 879546
SulinaRomania 1,324823
SadrinskRussia 3,5492,205
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8081,123
SalekhardRussia 3,7302,318
SaratovRussia 2,4271,508
SejmcanRussia 7,2504,505
SelagoncyRussia 5,7593,579
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8125,476
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0284,367
SmolenskRussia 1,573977
SociRussia 2,1331,325
SortovalaRussia 1,9611,219
SuntarRussia 6,1533,823
SurgutRussia 4,0562,521
SverdlovskRussia 3,3582,086
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8641,780
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4944,657
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2523,264
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1294,430
SingaporeSingapore 9,9856,205
SliacSlovakia 495308
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5405,307
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1815,084
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6171,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,241771
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,361846
SevilleSpain 1,8831,170
SennarSudan 4,2232,624
ShambatSudan 3,9602,461
ShendiSudan 3,8942,420
StenseleSweden 1,9901,237
StockholmSweden 1,382859
StorlienSweden 1,7781,105
SundsvallSweden 1,7161,066
SantisSwitzerland 261162
SongeaTanzania 6,8334,246
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7135,414
SongkhlaThailand 9,2565,752
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6325,364
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9885,586
SurinThailand 8,8505,499
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2692,653
SokodeTogo 4,4022,736
SfaxTunisia 1,412878
SousseTunisia 1,291802
SamsunTurkey 1,9781,229
SiirtTurkey 2,5851,606
SivasTurkey 2,1151,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,430888
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7561,091
SarataUkraine 1,293803
SarnyUkraine 1,092679
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6681,037
SumyUkraine 1,6341,015
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4612,772
SaltoUruguay 11,2456,988
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4515,873
Safford, AzUsa 9,4185,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2343,874
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1005,033
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8014,847
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5954,720
Salem, InUsa 7,5104,667
Salem, OrUsa 8,8895,524
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8075,473
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0255,608
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0595,629
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,950
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6794,772
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3044,539
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8226,103
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8564,260
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7234,799
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5104,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6015,345
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6155,354
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4545,254
Selma, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5254,055
Seymour, InUsa 7,5104,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5244,675
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2085,101
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5255,298
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8574,882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7804,834
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3244,551
Southport, NcUsa 7,3634,576
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1924,469
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3344,558
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1055,037
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3965,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4764,646
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7994,847
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1314,431
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5924,096
State College, PaUsa 6,8594,262
State University, MsUsa 8,1725,078
State University, NmUsa 9,3455,807
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1294,430
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5795,331
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7984,846
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5005,903
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7724,829
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4213,990
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3245,173
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5864,714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5854,092
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3612,710
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0105,599
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6265,360
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4235,234
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1171,937
SocotraYemen 5,4203,368
SenangaZambia 7,1294,430
SerenjeZambia 6,9524,320
SeshekeZambia 7,2954,533
SolweziZambia 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -