Jill2016.com
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zell Am See

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zell Am See. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zell Am See with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33310,150
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3005,157
ParanaArgentina 11,4307,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0456,863
PehuajoArgentina 11,8547,366
PergaminoArgentina 11,6107,215
PigeArgentina 12,0247,472
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6377,232
PosadasArgentina 10,7736,695
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0166,845
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1237,533
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5337,167
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4918,383
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8347,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2882,043
ParakouBenin 4,3302,691
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9754,956
ParacatuBrazil 9,3095,785
ParanaBrazil 8,9535,563
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1546,310
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8036,091
ParintinsBrazil 8,7055,409
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7114,791
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6296,605
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4125,848
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1265,049
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0625,010
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8575,504
PeixeBrazil 8,9545,564
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1995,095
PicosBrazil 8,0515,003
PiraiBrazil 9,6215,979
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3205,791
PompeuBrazil 9,3755,826
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3406,426
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3075,162
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3716,445
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7136,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8395,493
PosseBrazil 8,9975,591
PlevenBulgaria 1,019634
PlovdivBulgaria 1,103686
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2195,729
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4684,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2063,235
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3484,566
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4194,610
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0074,975
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2015,096
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4394,623
ParronChile 12,2877,635
Puerto AysenChile 13,2418,228
Puerto MonttChile 12,9828,067
Punta ArenasChile 13,6578,486
PingbianChina 8,2245,110
PeralesColombia 9,4915,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7735,452
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7626,066
PragueCzech Republic 327204
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1405,058
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9294,927
PoloDominican Republic 8,1025,034
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9174,920
PichilingueEcuador 10,2686,381
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3396,425
PuyoEcuador 10,1876,330
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4311,511
ParisFrance 795494
PerpignanFrance 931578
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0837,509
Port-GentilGabon 5,3543,327
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0136,843
PotsdamGermany 564351
PatrasGreece 1,242772
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7182,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8112,368
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5134,669
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1575,069
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2565,752
PecsHungary 440273
PambanIndia 7,4814,649
PuneIndia 6,3373,938
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9016,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5016,525
PadovaItaly 223139
Paganella MountainItaly 186116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,024636
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,016631
PantelleriaItaly 1,170727
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 339211
PerdasdefoguItaly 892554
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 470292
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 553344
PiacenzaItaly 357222
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 445277
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 322200
Ponza IslandItaly 712443
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 780485
Pratica Di MareItaly 630392
PrizziItaly 1,068664
PakseLaos 8,9985,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3845,831
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7285,424
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7675,448
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0888,133
PodgoricaMontenegro 749465
PatheinMyanmar 8,0485,001
PutaoMyanmar 7,4274,615
PyiMyanmar 7,9224,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,18210,056
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,43711,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3375,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7542,955
PohangNorth Korea 8,8085,474
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3495,188
PadidanPakistan 5,2783,280
PanjgurPakistan 4,9673,087
ParachinarPakistan 4,9423,071
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0483,137
PeshawarPakistan 5,0483,137
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0178,710
PilarParaguay 10,8816,762
PiscoPeru 11,0526,868
PiuraPeru 10,6886,642
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4446,490
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3836,452
PoznanPoland 636395
PrzemyslPoland 784487
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7961,116
PortalegrePortugal 1,8561,153
Porto Portugal 1,8311,138
PavelecRussia 1,9881,235
PecoraRussia 3,2732,034
PermRussia 3,0931,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3915,214
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1051,308
PjatigorskRussia 2,3611,467
PoronajskRussia 8,2655,136
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9311,200
Providenja BayRussia 7,5844,712
PskovRussia 1,563971
PodorSenegal 4,2512,642
PopradSlovakia 585364
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1305,674
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2695,138
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,183735
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6294,741
Port SudanSudan 3,7932,357
ParamariboSuriname 7,8794,896
PiteňSweden 2,0671,285
PalmyraSyria 2,5511,585
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,33710,152
PhetchabunThailand 8,5515,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4575,255
PhraeThailand 8,3435,184
PhuketThailand 9,0335,613
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0065,596
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7585,442
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8205,481
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9504,940
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,281796
PoltavaUkraine 1,6181,005
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2717,004
PradoUruguay 11,4277,101
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3677,064
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Pana, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Paoli, InUsa 7,5104,667
Paris, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3555,192
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4545,253
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5435,309
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3275,175
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0324,991
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6525,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2555,130
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Perry, OkUsa 8,4225,234
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7524,196
Philo, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4855,894
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9094,915
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3584,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0314,369
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5924,096
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3143,923
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6405,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3584,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6584,137
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Portage, WiUsa 7,3104,542
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1733,836
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8065,472
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3385,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Princeton, InUsa 7,7134,793
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3723,960
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6515,376
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8195,480
PetaukeZambia 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -